Men's Wrestling
News Photo
Men's Wrestling - Mon, Feb. 29, 2016

See how the ICCAC wrestlers finished and overall results from the 2016 NJCAA Wrestling National Championships here.

Official Tournament Website: http://njcaawrestlingcb.com/tournament.asp

Team Results: 

1. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M - 152.5

2. Iowa Central - 128

3. Ellsworth - 98

4. Iowa Western - 90.5

4. North Iowa Area - 90.5

6. Clackamas (OR) - 77.5

7. Iowa Lakes - 72.5

8. Nassau (NY) - 60.5

9. Northwest (WY) - 52.5

10. Niagra (NY) - 47.5

 

Individual Results:

125 LBS
PlaceWrestlerSchool
1Alex DelaCruzIowa Central
2Cole VernerWestern Wyoming
3Paul MascarenasNIACC
4Blake WalkerEllsworth
5WIll BardezbainBarton
6Andres TerezaHighline
7Logan TerrillNortheastern Oklahoma A&M
8Josh AntonineNassau
 
133 LBS
PlaceWrestlerSchool
1Shiquan HallNIACC
2Zak HensleyIowa Central
3Eduardo PenhaNorthwest Wyoming
4Curtis BurnettNortheastern Oklahoma A&M
5Clay StineIowa Western
6Tepra WrightEllsworth
7Detric McCoyMercyhurst
8Andrew RamirezHighline
 
141 LBS
PlaceWrestlerSchool
1Jason AlfauIowa Central
2Colton AdamsIowa Western
3Jaydon RogersWestern Wyoming
4Braydon AkeoSouthwestern Oregon
5Mitchell SellersNortheastern Oklahoma A&M
6Matt SchmidtNorthwest Wyoming
7Lamont CannonMinnesota West
8Downey WoodPratt
 
149 LBS
PlaceWrestlerSchool
1John-David HendersonNorthwest Wyoming
2Chris GarciaClackamas
3Nate SkoniecznyJamestown
4Kristian Holquin-MendezNortheastern Oklahoma A&M
5Toby HagueRowan at Gloucester
6Cory PychHarper
7Oscar RamirezIowa Western
8Cody McGregorNiagra
 
157 LBS
PlaceWrestlerSchool
1Dawaylon Barnes Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
2Christopher SchmidtRidgewater
3Matthew KirklandEllsworth
4TJ BarnesMuskegon
5Quincy KalkbrennerNIACC
6Zach ColganNiagra
7Brandon MurrayIowa Central
8Chase Lemons Iowa Western
 
165 LBS
PlaceWrestlerSchool
1Dajour ReeceNorth Idaho
2Daquon WilsonSpartanburg Methodist
3Sam SchwartzafelNassau
4Sam ColebertMercyhurst
5Gavin GraterColby 
6Zach ReiverRidgewater
7Sadarris PattersonEllsworth
8Tyree OvertonLincoln
 
174 LBS
PlaceWrestlerSchool
1Jacobe SmithNortheastern Oklahoma A&M
2Jordan GundrumEllsworth
3Devan RichterMuskegon
4Preston LauterbachIowa Western
5Kaden CampbellWestern Wyoming
6Dominic RuggieroRowan at Gloucester 
7Tyler NoonHighline
8Alex KellyNiagra
 
184 LBS
PlaceWrestlerSchool
1Tyler HoffmanIowa Central
2Wesley SchultzIowa Lakes
3Haszell WestClackamas
4Jacob HillNortheastern Oklahoma A&M
5Deuly EspinalNassau
6Anthony LiberatoreNiagra
7Micah FeltonPratt
8DeAndre JonesEllsworth
 
197 LBS
PlaceWrestlerSchool
1Dymere RappaCamden County
2John MorinClackamas
3Christian DulaneyIowa Lakes
4Elias MasonHighline
5Kendrick JonesIowa Central
6Anthony WhitmarshSouthwestern Oregon
7Kyler MathewsNIACC
8Josh LathamNortheastern Oklahoma A&M
 
285 LBS
PlaceWrestlerSchool
1Blake AndrewsNortheastern Oklahoma A&M
2Guy HensonIowa Lakes
3Dalonte HollandEllsworth
4Mario PenaNIACC
5Ben AquilinaMiddlesex County
6Jenard RosemondNassau
7Damian TrujilloNorth Idaho
8Ian LynchCamden County