2018 ICCAC Softball Schedule

Wednesday September 06, 2017
Morningside College
Wednesday, September 06
4:30 PM
Friday September 08, 2017
Friday, September 08
4:30 PM
Wednesday September 13, 2017
Grand View University #
Wednesday, September 13
4:00 PM
Central Community College-Columbus #
Wednesday, September 13
4:00 PM
Norfolk, NE
Friday September 15, 2017
Northwestern College
Friday, September 15
5:00 PM
Saturday September 16, 2017
Saturday, September 16
10:00 AM
Intrasquad scrimmage
Waldorf University #
Saturday, September 16
1:00 PM
Waldorf University #
Saturday, September 16
3:00 PM
Thursday September 21, 2017
Junior College Showcase #
Thursday, September 21
TBA
Saturday September 23, 2017
Saturday, September 23
11:00 AM
@ Sioux City, IA
Southwest Minnesota State University
Saturday, September 23
12:00 PM
At Marshall, Minnesota
Northwestern College #
Saturday, September 23
1:00 PM
@ Sioux City, IA
Southwest Minnesota State University
Saturday, September 23
2:00 PM
At Marshall, Minnesota
Sunday September 24, 2017
Dakota State University
Sunday, September 24
10:00 AM
@ Sioux City, IA
Morningside College #
Sunday, September 24
12:00 PM
@ Sioux City, IA
William Penn University
Sunday, September 24
12:00 PM
Wednesday September 27, 2017
University of Northern Iowa
Wednesday, September 27
4:30 PM
Friday September 29, 2017
Waldorf University
Friday, September 29
4:00 PM
At Forest City, Iowa
Mankato State University
Friday, September 29
4:30 PM
Graceland University
Friday, September 29
5:30 PM
Waldorf University
Friday, September 29
6:00 PM
At Forest City, Iowa
Saturday September 30, 2017
North Platte Community College #
Saturday, September 30
1:00 PM
Sunday October 01, 2017
Avila University
Sunday, October 01
TBA
@ @ Baker University
Baker University
Sunday, October 01
TBA
Concordia University St. Paul
Sunday, October 01
12:00 PM
North Platte Community College
Sunday, October 01
2:00 PM
@ Panora, Iowa At Panorama High School
North Platte Community College
Sunday, October 01
4:00 PM
@ Panora, Iowa At Panorama High School
Saturday October 07, 2017
Alumni/Family Day #
Saturday, October 07
1:00 PM
Friday January 26, 2018
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
5
Friday, January 26
Final
@ Clearwater, FL
Pasco-Hernando State College
6
Friday, January 26
Final
@ Clearwater, FL
Saturday January 27, 2018
Miami Dade College
8
Saturday, January 27
Final - 8 innings
@ Neutral JUCO Kickoff Classic
Indian River State College
14
Saturday, January 27
Final - 5 innings
@ Clearwater
Sunday January 28, 2018
Palm Beach State College
4
Sunday, January 28
Final
@ Clearwater
St. Petersburg College
13
Sunday, January 28
Final - 5 innings
@ neutral
Friday February 02, 2018
Angelina College
1
Friday, February 02
Final - 5 innings
@ Fort Worth, TX
Trinity Valley Community College
2
Friday, February 02
Final
@ Fort Worth, TX
El Paso Community College
1
Friday, February 02
Final - 5 innings
@ Fort Worth, TX
Saturday February 03, 2018
North Central Texas College
2
Saturday, February 03
Final
@ Fort Worth, TX
Northwestern College
Saturday, February 03
11:00 AM
At Orange City, Iowa
Weatherford College
2
Saturday, February 03
Final
@ Fort Worth, TX
Sunday February 04, 2018
Grayson College
1
Sunday, February 04
Final
Grayson College
3
Sunday, February 04
Final
Monday February 05, 2018
Rose State College
14
Monday, February 05
Final - 6 innings
Wednesday February 07, 2018
Seminole State College (OK)
0
Wednesday, February 07
Final
Thursday February 08, 2018
Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
0
Thursday, February 08
Final - 6 innings
Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
8
Thursday, February 08
Final
Saturday February 10, 2018
Northwest Kansas Technical College
Saturday, February 10
Postponed
@ North Platte, NE
Northwest Kansas Technical College
Saturday, February 10
Postponed
@ North Platte, Ne
Sunday February 11, 2018
North Platte Community College
Sunday, February 11
Postponed
North Platte Community College
Sunday, February 11
Postponed
Wednesday February 14, 2018
State Fair Community College
3
Wednesday, February 14
Final
State Fair Community College
9
Wednesday, February 14
Final
Sedalia, MO
Thursday February 15, 2018
Coffeyville Community College
1
Thursday, February 15
Final
Viterbo University
12
Thursday, February 15
Final
@ Austin, Minn.
Coffeyville Community College
2
Thursday, February 15
Final
Viterbo University
9
Thursday, February 15
Final - 5 innings
@ Austin, MN
Friday February 16, 2018
Seminole State College (OK)
0
Friday, February 16
Final
@ Forth Worth, Tx Cowtown Classic
Alvin Community College
2
Friday, February 16
Final - 5 innings
@ Fort Worth, Texas Cowtown Classic
Odessa College
11
Friday, February 16
Final - 6 innings
@ Fort Worth, TX Cowtown Classic
Navarro College
6
Friday, February 16
Final
@ Fort Worth, TX Cowtown Classic
Friday, February 16
3:00 PM
@ Fort Worth, TX Cowtown Classic
Highland Community College - Kansas
Friday, February 16
Cancelled
@ Ft. Worth, TX Cowtown Classic
Friday, February 16
Final
@ Ft. Worth, TX Cowtown Classic
Saturday February 17, 2018
North Central Texas College
Saturday, February 17
Cancelled
@ Ft. Worth, TX Cowtown Classic
St. Ambrose JV
0
Saturday, February 17
10:00 AM
Winter Dome Tournament
Saturday, February 17
Cancelled
@ Ft. Worth, TX Cowtown Classic
Waubonsee Community College
Saturday, February 17
12:00 PM
@ Davenport, IA Winter Dome Tournament
Waubonsee Community College
Saturday, February 17
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
4:00 PM
St. Ambrose Indoor Tournament
Sunday February 18, 2018
Sunday, February 18
10:00 AM
@ Davenport, IA Winter Dome Tournament
John Wood Community College
Sunday, February 18
12:00 PM
@ Davenport, IA Winter Dome Tournament
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sunday, February 18
2:00 PM
John Wood Community College
Sunday, February 18
2:00 PM
St. Ambrose Indoor Tournament
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sunday, February 18
4:00 PM
Sunday, February 18
4:00 PM
@ Davenport, IA Winter Dome Tournament
Monday February 19, 2018
Paris Junior College
Monday, February 19
2:00 PM
Paris Junior College
Monday, February 19
4:00 PM
Tuesday February 20, 2018
Trinity Valley Community College
Tuesday, February 20
2:00 PM
Trinity Valley Community College
Tuesday, February 20
4:00 PM
Thursday February 22, 2018
St. Charles Community College
Thursday, February 22
2:00 PM
St. Charles Community College
Thursday, February 22
4:00 PM
Tyler Junior College
Thursday, February 22
4:00 PM
Tyler Junior College
Thursday, February 22
6:00 PM
Friday February 23, 2018
Friday, February 23
1:00 PM
Jefferson College
Friday, February 23
2:00 PM
Friday, February 23
3:00 PM
Jefferson College
Friday, February 23
4:00 PM
Saturday February 24, 2018
Tyler Junior College
Saturday, February 24
11:00 AM
Rochester Community and Technical College
Saturday, February 24
12:00 PM
@ At Austin, Minn. Ellsworth tournament
Olney Central College
Saturday, February 24
12:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
1:00 PM
@ Tyler JC Tyler, TX
Fort Scott Community College
Saturday, February 24
1:00 PM
@ Fort Scott, KS
Olney Central College
Saturday, February 24
2:00 PM
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
Saturday, February 24
2:00 PM
Austin, MN
Rochester Community and Technical College
Saturday, February 24
2:00 PM
@ Austin, MN
North Platte Community College
Saturday, February 24
2:00 PM
Fort Scott Community College
Saturday, February 24
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
4:00 PM
@ At Austin, Minn. Austin Dome Tournament
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
Saturday, February 24
4:00 PM
Austin, MN
North Platte Community College
Saturday, February 24
4:00 PM
Sunday February 25, 2018
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
Sunday, February 25
10:00 AM
@ At Austin, Minn.
Sunday, February 25
10:00 AM
Austin Dome Tournament, MN
Wabash Valley College
Sunday, February 25
12:00 PM
Rochester Community and Technical College
Sunday, February 25
12:00 PM
@ Austin, MN
Ottawa University Jv
Sunday, February 25
12:00 PM
@ Ottawa, KS
Western Nebraska Community College
Sunday, February 25
1:00 PM
@ Norfolk, Nebraska
Sunday, February 25
2:00 PM
@ At Austin, Minn.
Wabash Valley College
Sunday, February 25
2:00 PM
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sunday, February 25
2:00 PM
Allen County Community College
Sunday, February 25
2:00 PM
Western Nebraska Community College
Sunday, February 25
3:00 PM
@ Norfolk, Nebraska
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sunday, February 25
4:00 PM
Allen County Community College
Sunday, February 25
4:00 PM
Wednesday February 28, 2018
Southeast Community College
Wednesday, February 28
3:00 PM
Beatrice, NE
Southeast Community College
Wednesday, February 28
5:00 PM
Beatrice, NE
Friday March 02, 2018
Friday, March 02
11:00 AM
@ At Austin, Minn.
Friday, March 02
1:00 PM
@ At Austin, Minn.
Friday, March 02
2:00 PM
Friday, March 02
4:00 PM
Southeast Community College
Friday, March 02
4:30 PM
Beatrice, NE
Southeast Community College
Friday, March 02
6:30 PM
Beatrice, NE
Saturday March 03, 2018
Cloud County Tournament
Saturday, March 03
TBA
@ Cloud County, KS
Central Community College-Columbus
Saturday, March 03
10:00 AM
@ Cloud County Community College Cloud Cty CC Trny - Concordia, KS
Southeast Community College
Saturday, March 03
12:00 PM
@ Concordia Kansas
Coffeyville Community College
Saturday, March 03
1:00 PM
MCC-Maple Woods
Saturday, March 03
1:00 PM
@ Happy Rock Park
Coffeyville Community College
Saturday, March 03
3:00 PM
MCC-Maple Woods
Saturday, March 03
3:00 PM
@ Happy Rock Park
Saturday, March 03
4:00 PM
@ Cloud County Community College
Sunday March 04, 2018
Cloud County Tournament
Sunday, March 04
TBA
@ Cloud County, KS
Highland Community College - Kansas
Sunday, March 04
10:00 AM
@ Cloud County Community College
Southeast Community College
Sunday, March 04
12:00 PM
@ Concordia Kansas Concordia, KS
Cloud County Community College
Sunday, March 04
12:00 PM
North Central Missouri College
Sunday, March 04
2:00 PM
Central Community College-Columbus
Sunday, March 04
2:00 PM
@ Cloud County Community College Cloud Cty CC Trny - Concordia, KS
North Central Missouri College
Sunday, March 04
4:00 PM
Thursday March 08, 2018
Thursday, March 08
6:00 AM
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Thursday, March 08
4:00 PM
Thursday, March 08
4:00 PM
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Thursday, March 08
6:00 PM
Friday March 09, 2018
Friday, March 09
10:00 AM
@ Joplin, MO Carthage Bash Tournament
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Friday, March 09
10:00 AM
@ Joplin, MO Crowder Bash
Fort Scott Community College
Friday, March 09
12:00 PM
@ Joplin, MO Crowder Bash
Carl Albert State College
Friday, March 09
12:00 PM
@ Joplin, MO Coin flip actually determines home team
Highland Community College - Kansas
Friday, March 09
1:00 PM
Southeast Community College
Friday, March 09
2:00 PM
Beatrice, NE
Butler Community College - KS
Friday, March 09
2:00 PM
Highland Community College - Kansas
Friday, March 09
3:00 PM
Southeast Community College
Friday, March 09
4:00 PM
Beatrice, NE
Butler Community College - KS
Friday, March 09
4:00 PM
Saturday March 10, 2018
Saturday, March 10
TBA
@ Crowder Bash - Joplin, MO
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Saturday, March 10
10:00 AM
@ Joplin, MO Carthage Bash Tournament
Johnson County Community College
Saturday, March 10
12:00 PM
@ Neosho, MO
Jefferson College
Saturday, March 10
12:00 PM
@ Joplin, MO Joplin Bash (Crowder Tournament)
Saturday, March 10
1:00 PM
@ Clermont, FL
State Fair Community College
Saturday, March 10
2:00 PM
Council Bluffs, IA
Jefferson College
Saturday, March 10
2:00 PM
@ Joplin, MO Joplin Bash (Crowder Tournament)
Butler Community College - KS
Saturday, March 10
2:00 PM
Allen County Community College
Saturday, March 10
2:00 PM
@ Joplin, MO Crowder Bash
Gulf Coast State College
Saturday, March 10
2:00 PM
@ Perkinston, MS
Murray State College
Saturday, March 10
2:00 PM
State Fair Community College
Saturday, March 10
4:00 PM
Council Bluffs, IA
Johnson County Community College
Saturday, March 10
4:00 PM
@ Joplin, MO Carthage Bash Tournament
Butler Community College - KS
Saturday, March 10
4:00 PM
Three Rivers Community College - MO
Saturday, March 10
4:00 PM
@ Joplin, MO Crowder Bash
Gulf Coast State College
Saturday, March 10
4:00 PM
@ Perkinston, MS
Sunday March 11, 2018
Sunday, March 11
TBA
@ Crowder Bash - Joplin, MO
East Central Community College
Sunday, March 11
TBA
@ Ellisville, MS
Jones County Junior College
Sunday, March 11
TBA
Cocoa Beach Spring Trip
Sunday, March 11
TBA
@ Cocoa Beach, FL
Spoon River College
Sunday, March 11
8:00 AM
@ neutral
Mineral Area College
Sunday, March 11
9:00 AM
@ Joplin, MO Carthage Bash Tournament
St. Louis Community College
Sunday, March 11
10:30 AM
@ Cocoa Beach, FL
Labette Community College
Sunday, March 11
11:00 AM
@ Joplin, MO
Mineral Area College
Sunday, March 11
11:00 AM
@ Joplin, MO
County College of Morris
Sunday, March 11
1:00 PM
@ Titusville, Fl.
Labette Community College
Sunday, March 11
1:00 PM
@ Joplin, MO Carthage Bash Tournament
Pratt Community College
Sunday, March 11
1:00 PM
Murray State College
Sunday, March 11
1:00 PM
@ Joplin, MO Crowder Bash
Pratt Community College
Sunday, March 11
3:00 PM
Sunday, March 11
3:30 PM
@ Clermont, FL
South Suburban College
Sunday, March 11
3:30 PM
@ x
Cuyahoga Community College
Sunday, March 11
6:00 PM
@ Clermont, FL
Monday March 12, 2018
Cocoa Beach Spring Trip
Monday, March 12
TBA
@ Cocoa Beach, FL
Illinois Valley Community College
Monday, March 12
8:00 AM
@ Clermont, FL
Spoon River College
Monday, March 12
8:00 AM
@ neutral
Heartland Community College
Monday, March 12
10:30 AM
@ Clermont, FL
St. Cloud Technical & Community College
Monday, March 12
1:00 PM
@ Chain of Lakes Field #4 Cocoa Beach Spring Training
Louisiana State University Eunice
Monday, March 12
1:00 PM
Eunice, LA
North Arkansas College
Monday, March 12
1:00 PM
Louisiana State University Eunice
Monday, March 12
3:00 PM
Eunice, LA
Itawamba Community College
Monday, March 12
3:00 PM
North Arkansas College
Monday, March 12
3:00 PM
Itawamba Community College
Monday, March 12
5:00 PM
Tuesday March 13, 2018
Cocoa Beach Spring Trip
Tuesday, March 13
TBA
@ Cocoa Beach, FL
St. Louis Community College
Tuesday, March 13
8:00 AM
@ Cocoa Beach, FL
County College of Morris
Tuesday, March 13
10:00 AM
@ Titusville, Fl.
South Suburban College
Tuesday, March 13
11:00 AM
@ x
Tuesday, March 13
12:00 PM
At Neosho, Mo.
Louisiana State University Eunice
Tuesday, March 13
1:00 PM
Eunice, LA
Tuesday, March 13
2:00 PM
At Neosho, Mo.
Louisiana State University Eunice
Tuesday, March 13
3:00 PM
Eunice, LA
Central Community College-Columbus
Tuesday, March 13
3:00 PM
Norfolk, NE
East Mississippi Community College
Tuesday, March 13
3:00 PM
Central Community College-Columbus
Tuesday, March 13
5:00 PM
Norfolk, NE
Wednesday March 14, 2018
Cocoa Beach Spring Trip
Wednesday, March 14
TBA
@ Cocoa Beach, FL
Waubonsee Community College
Wednesday, March 14
9:00 AM
@ Sleepy Hollow 6
Anderson University jV
Wednesday, March 14
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, FL
Dyersburg State Community College
Wednesday, March 14
12:00 PM
Northeast Mississippi Community College
Wednesday, March 14
12:30 PM
Baton Rouge Community College
Wednesday, March 14
1:00 PM
Baton Rouge, LA
St. Charles Community College
Wednesday, March 14
2:00 PM
Dyersburg State Community College
Wednesday, March 14
2:00 PM
State Fair Community College
Wednesday, March 14
2:00 PM
Sedalia, MO
Northeast Mississippi Community College
Wednesday, March 14
2:30 PM
Baton Rouge Community College
Wednesday, March 14
3:00 PM
Baton Rouge, LA
St. Charles Community College
Wednesday, March 14
4:00 PM
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Wednesday, March 14
4:00 PM
State Fair Community College
Wednesday, March 14
4:00 PM
Sedalia, MO
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Wednesday, March 14
6:00 PM
Thursday March 15, 2018
Central Methodist University
Thursday, March 15
TBA
Central Methodist University
Thursday, March 15
TBA
Cocoa Beach Spring Trip
Thursday, March 15
TBA
@ Cocoa Beach, FL
Dakota County Technical College
Thursday, March 15
8:00 AM
@ Clermont, FL
Illinois Valley Community College
Thursday, March 15
10:30 AM
@ Clermont, FL
Thursday, March 15
12:00 PM
@ Clermont, FL
Baton Rouge Community College
Thursday, March 15
1:00 PM
Baton Rouge, LA
Three Rivers Community College - MO
Thursday, March 15
2:00 PM
Eastern Florida State College
Thursday, March 15
3:00 PM
Titan Softball Complex & televised on WEFS-TV & via Webcast
Baton Rouge Community College
Thursday, March 15
3:00 PM
Baton Rouge, LA
Thursday, March 15
3:00 PM
Three Rivers Community College - MO
Thursday, March 15
4:00 PM
Eastern Florida State College
Thursday, March 15
5:00 PM
Titan Softball Complex
Thursday, March 15
5:00 PM
Friday March 16, 2018
Cocoa Beach Spring Trip
Friday, March 16
TBA
@ Cocoa Beach, FL
Niagara County Community College
Friday, March 16
10:00 AM
@ Minneola Athletic Complex 1 PFX Spring Games
Bethel University JV
Friday, March 16
1:00 PM
@ Clermont, FL
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Friday, March 16
2:00 PM
@ Council Bluffs, Ia
John Wood Community College
Friday, March 16
2:00 PM
At Quincy, Ill.
Bethel University JV
Friday, March 16
3:30 PM
@ Clermont, FL
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Friday, March 16
4:00 PM
@ Council Bluffs, Ia
John Wood Community College
Friday, March 16
4:00 PM
At Quincy, Ill.
Saturday March 17, 2018
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Saturday, March 17
12:00 PM
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Saturday, March 17
2:00 PM
Southeast Community College
Saturday, March 17
2:00 PM
Norfolk , NE
Southeast Community College
Saturday, March 17
4:00 PM
Norfolk, NE
Sunday March 18, 2018
Southeast Community College
Sunday, March 18
1:00 PM
Beatrice, NE
North Platte Community College
Sunday, March 18
2:00 PM
Southeast Community College
Sunday, March 18
3:00 PM
Beatrice, NE
North Platte Community College
Sunday, March 18
4:00 PM
Monday March 19, 2018
Simpson College JV
Monday, March 19
2:00 PM
Simpson College JV
Monday, March 19
4:00 PM
Tuesday March 20, 2018
Monmouth College JV
Tuesday, March 20
3:00 PM
Monmouth, IL
Monmouth College JV
Tuesday, March 20
5:00 PM
Monmouth, IL
Wednesday March 21, 2018
John Wood Community College
Wednesday, March 21
3:00 PM
Quincy, IL
Morningside College JV
Wednesday, March 21
3:00 PM
North Platte Community College
Wednesday, March 21
4:00 PM
John Wood Community College
Wednesday, March 21
5:00 PM
Quincy, IL
Morningside College JV
Wednesday, March 21
5:00 PM
North Platte Community College
Wednesday, March 21
6:00 PM
Thursday March 22, 2018
Thursday, March 22
1:00 PM
At Marshalltown, Iowa
Western Nebraska Community College
Thursday, March 22
2:00 PM
@ North Platte, NE
Madison College
Thursday, March 22
2:00 PM
Thursday, March 22
3:00 PM
At Marshalltown, Iowa
Western Nebraska Community College
Thursday, March 22
4:00 PM
@ North Platte, NE
Madison College
Thursday, March 22
4:00 PM
Concordia University JV
Thursday, March 22
5:00 PM
Concordia University JV
Thursday, March 22
7:00 PM
Friday March 23, 2018
Saturday March 24, 2018
Jefferson College
Saturday, March 24
1:00 PM
Illinois Central College
Saturday, March 24
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 24
2:00 PM
West Burlington, IA
Jefferson College
Saturday, March 24
3:00 PM
Illinois Central College
Saturday, March 24
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 24
4:00 PM
West Burlington, IA
Sunday March 25, 2018
Sunday, March 25
2:00 PM
Sunday, March 25
4:00 PM
Monday March 26, 2018
Monday, March 26
4:00 PM
Monday, March 26
6:00 PM
Tuesday March 27, 2018
Western Nebraska Community College
Tuesday, March 27
1:00 PM
Tuesday, March 27
2:00 PM
At Mason City
Tuesday, March 27
2:00 PM
West Burlington, IA
Central Community College-Columbus
Tuesday, March 27
2:00 PM
Columbus, NE
Western Nebraska Community College
Tuesday, March 27
3:00 PM
Tuesday, March 27
4:00 PM
At Mason City
Tuesday, March 27
4:00 PM
West Burlington, IA
Central Community College-Columbus
Tuesday, March 27
4:00 PM
Columbus, NE
Northwestern College JV
Tuesday, March 27
5:00 PM
Northwestern College JV
Tuesday, March 27
7:00 PM
Wednesday March 28, 2018
John Wood Community College
Wednesday, March 28
TBA
John Wood Community College
Wednesday, March 28
TBA
Concordia University JV
Wednesday, March 28
2:00 PM
Simpson College J.V.
Wednesday, March 28
2:00 PM
Concordia University JV
Wednesday, March 28
4:00 PM
Augustana College JV
Wednesday, March 28
4:00 PM
Rock Island, IL
Simpson College J.V.
Wednesday, March 28
4:00 PM
Augustana College JV
Wednesday, March 28
6:00 PM
Rock Island, IL
Thursday March 29, 2018
Thursday, March 29
2:00 PM
@ Iowa Falls, IA
Thursday, March 29
4:00 PM
@ Iowa Falls, IA
Friday March 30, 2018
Friday, March 30
1:00 PM
at Mason City