2018 Women's Soccer Schedule

Saturday August 04, 2018
Saturday, August 04
9:00 PM
@ Lewis Central High School
Tuesday August 07, 2018
Omaha Elite Girls Academy
Tuesday, August 07
8:00 PM
@ Lewis Central High School
Saturday August 11, 2018
Waldorf University #
Saturday, August 11
1:00 PM
Briar Cliff University
Saturday, August 11
1:00 PM
William Penn University #
Saturday, August 11
1:00 PM
Monday August 13, 2018
Grand View University
Monday, August 13
8:00 PM
@ Des Moines, IA
Tuesday August 14, 2018
Morningside College #
Tuesday, August 14
4:00 PM
Wednesday August 15, 2018
Waldorf University
Wednesday, August 15
1:00 PM
At Forest City (scrimmage)
Graceland University
Wednesday, August 15
1:00 PM
Thursday August 16, 2018
Viterbo University #
Thursday, August 16
Cancelled
Dakota Wesleyan University #
Thursday, August 16
5:30 PM
Midland University
Thursday, August 16
8:00 PM
@ Fremont, NE
Friday August 17, 2018
John Wood Community College #
0
Friday, August 17
Final
Rec Plex- 501 S. Broadway Burlington, IA 52601
Saturday August 18, 2018
Graceland University
Saturday, August 18
2:00 PM
At Lamoni (scrimmage)
Sunday August 19, 2018
Jefferson College
0
Sunday, August 19
Final
Sunday, August 19
4:00 PM
Wednesday August 22, 2018
Lewis & Clark Community College
10
Wednesday, August 22
Final
Hutchinson Community College
6
Wednesday, August 22
Final
Butler Community College - KS
0
Wednesday, August 22
Final
Cloud County Community College
3
Wednesday, August 22
Final
Illinois Central College
3
Wednesday, August 22
Cornell College
Wednesday, August 22
4:30 PM
Morningside College Junior Varsity
Wednesday, August 22
6:00 PM
At Sioux City, Iowa (scrimmage)
Thursday August 23, 2018
Parkland College
2
Thursday, August 23
Final
Rochester Community and Technical College
0
Thursday, August 23
Final
Culver-Stockton College
0
Thursday, August 23
Final
Saturday August 25, 2018
Saturday, August 25
11:00 AM
Prairie State College
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
Saturday, August 25
Final
Rec Plex- 501 S. Broadway Burlington, IA 52601
Lake Superior College
2
Saturday, August 25
Final
Sunday August 26, 2018
Mt. Mercy University
0
Sunday, August 26
Final
Illinois Central College
11
Sunday, August 26
Final
Tuesday August 28, 2018
John Wood Community College
1
Tuesday, August 28
Final
Lake Superior College
Tuesday, August 28
Cancelled
At Mason City, Iowa
Crown College JV
2
Tuesday, August 28
Final
Wednesday August 29, 2018
Oakton Community College
3
Wednesday, August 29
Final
Rochester Community and Technical College
0
Wednesday, August 29
Final
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
2
Wednesday, August 29
Final
Thursday August 30, 2018
State Fair Community College
Thursday, August 30
Cancelled
Cancelled due to weather conditions.
Friday August 31, 2018
Jefferson College
1
Friday, August 31
Final
Friday, August 31
Final - OT
Hesston College
1
Friday, August 31
Final - OT
At Hesston, Kan.
Saturday September 01, 2018
ASA College (Miami)
4
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Daytona Daytona Beach, FL
Snow College
6
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Council Bluffs
South Suburban College
7
Saturday, September 01
Final
Hutchinson Community College
11
Saturday, September 01
Final
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
2
Saturday, September 01
Final
Jefferson College
2
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Indian Hills CC
Sunday September 02, 2018
Daytona State College
6
Sunday, September 02
Final
Jackson College
14
Sunday, September 02
Final
@ Davenport, IA
Lake Superior College
0
Sunday, September 02
Final
Parkland College
8
Sunday, September 02
Final
Wednesday September 05, 2018
Wednesday, September 05
Final
At Mason City, Iowa
Rochester Community and Technical College
4
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Thursday September 06, 2018
Heartland Community College
0
Thursday, September 06
Final
Friday September 07, 2018
Tyler Junior College
1
Friday, September 07
Final
Saturday September 08, 2018
Saturday, September 08
Final
At Mason City, Iowa
Sunday September 09, 2018
Laramie County Community College
0
Sunday, September 09
Final
Wednesday September 12, 2018
Wednesday, September 12
Final
At Mason City, Iowa
Iowa Wesleyan
1
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Thursday September 13, 2018
St. Scholastica JV
3
Thursday, September 13
Final
Saturday September 15, 2018
Saturday, September 15
Final - OT
Tuesday September 18, 2018
Tuesday, September 18
Final
Wednesday September 19, 2018
Grand View University Junior Varsity
Wednesday, September 19
Cancelled
at Des Moines, Iowa
Thursday September 20, 2018
Metropolitan Community College
Thursday, September 20
Postponed
Southwestern Illinois College
0
Thursday, September 20
Final
Saturday September 22, 2018
Saturday, September 22
Final
Rec Plex- 501 S. Broadway Burlington, IA 52601
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
2
Saturday, September 22
Final
Tuesday September 25, 2018
Wednesday September 26, 2018
Wednesday, September 26
2:00 PM
John Wood Community College
Wednesday, September 26
4:00 PM
Rec Plex- 501 S. Broadway Burlington, IA 52601
Illinois Central College
Wednesday, September 26
5:00 PM
Saturday September 29, 2018
Saturday, September 29
2:00 PM
Bracewell Stadium- 919 Market St. Burlington, IA 52601
Saturday, September 29
2:00 PM
Monday October 01, 2018
Parkland College
Monday, October 01
4:00 PM
Saturday October 06, 2018
St. Charles Community College
Saturday, October 06
2:00 PM
Saturday, October 06
4:00 PM
Rec Plex- 501 S. Broadway Burlington, IA 52601
Monday October 08, 2018
Monday, October 08
1:00 PM
Rec Plex- 501 S. Broadway Burlington, IA 52601
Heartland Community College
Monday, October 08
5:00 PM
Lake Superior College
Monday, October 08
8:00 PM
Wednesday October 10, 2018
Saturday October 13, 2018
Saturday, October 13
4:00 PM
At Bettendorf, Iowa
Sunday October 14, 2018
Northeastern Junior College
Sunday, October 14
12:00 PM
Monday October 15, 2018
Tuesday October 16, 2018
Tuesday, October 16
3:00 PM
Rec Plex- 501 S. Broadway Burlington, IA 52601
Wednesday October 17, 2018
Wednesday, October 17
TBA
Sunday October 21, 2018
Sunday, October 21
TBA
NJCAA Region XI tournament (Higher seed hosts)
Region XI Quarterfinal
Sunday, October 21
TBA
@ TBD Region XI Quarterfinal
Sunday, October 21
TBA
@ TBD- Higher Seed
Wednesday October 24, 2018
Region XI Semifinal
Wednesday, October 24
TBA
@ TBD Region XI Semifinal
Wednesday, October 24
TBA
@ TBD- Higher Seed
Saturday October 27, 2018
Region XI Final
Saturday, October 27
TBA
@ TBD Region XI Final
Sunday October 28, 2018
Sunday, October 28
TBA
@ TBD- Higher Seed
Monday November 12, 2018
Monday, November 12
TBA
@ Foley, AL
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season