Baseball
DMACC Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are CST
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
February
 109:15 PM vs. Dakota County Technical CollegeW-9-0 1-0
 HHH Metrodome, Minneapolis, MN
  Game 2 vs. Dakota County Technical CollegeW-5-3 2-0
 1111:45 AM vs. Dakota County Technical CollegeW-6-5 (8) 3-0
 HHH Metrodome, Minneapolis, MN
 151:00 PM @ Northern Oklahoma College - TonkawaL-4-9 3-1
 161:00 PM @ Northern Oklahoma College - EnidW-6-4 4-1
  Game 2 @ Northern Oklahoma College - EnidW-8-2 5-1
 171:00 PM @ Northern Oklahoma College - EnidW-13-7 6-1
 2312:00 PM @ Butler Community CollegeCNCL  
 2412:00 PM @ Butler Community CollegeCNCL  
  Game 2 @ Butler Community CollegeCNCL  
March
 21:00 PM @ North Arkansas CollegeW-8-2 7-1
 312:00 PM @ North Arkansas CollegeW-7-0 8-1
  Game 2 @ North Arkansas CollegeW-14-0 9-1
 85:00 PM @ Crowder CollegeL-1-3 9-2
 9Game 2 @ Crowder CollegeW-5-3 10-2
  1:00 PM @ Crowder CollegeW-6-0 11-2
 101:00 PM @ Crowder CollegeRAIN  
 162:00 PM @ Southeast Community CollegeW-21-10 12-2
  Game 2 @ Southeast Community CollegeW-5-1 13-2
 202:00 PM @ Kansas City Kansas Community CollegeCNCL  
221:00 PM vs. SouthwesternW-9-0 14-2  1-0
 Pleasant Hill, IA
 Game 2 vs. SouthwesternW-7-2 15-2  2-0
 Pleasant Hill, IA
236:00 PM vs. SouthwesternCNCL  
 Pleasant Hill, IA
 Game 2 vs. SouthwesternCNCL  
 Pleasant Hill, IA
 272:00 PM vs. MuscatineCNCL  
  Game 2 vs. MuscatineCNCL  
291:00 PM vs. Iowa CentralW-8-2 16-2  3-0
 Game 2 vs. Iowa CentralW-10-6 17-2  4-0
301:00 PM vs. Iowa CentralW-3-0 18-2  5-0
 Game 2 vs. Iowa CentralW-4-3 19-2  6-0
April
 32:00 PM vs. Grand View UniversityW-11-1 20-2
  Game 2 vs. Grand View UniversityW-16-4 21-2
 42:00 PM vs. MuscatineW-8-7 22-2
  Game 2 vs. MuscatineW-6-3 23-2
61:00 PM vs. EllsworthW-13-9 24-2  7-0
 Game 2 vs. EllsworthL-7-10 (10) 24-3  7-1
71:00 PM vs. EllsworthW-8-7 25-3  8-1
 Game 2 vs. EllsworthW-9-6 26-3  9-1
 93:00 PM @ MarshalltownRAIN  
131:00 PM @ KirkwoodL-3-4 (8) 26-4  9-2
 Game 2 @ KirkwoodL-1-3 26-5  9-3
141:00 PM @ KirkwoodW-7-1 (10) 27-5  10-3
 Game 2 @ KirkwoodW-3-1 28-5  11-3
 163:00 PM vs. MarshalltownW-8-7 (10) 29-5
 182:00 PM vs. Dakota County Technical CollegeRAIN  
  Game 2 vs. Dakota County Technical CollegeRAIN  
201:00 PM vs. Iowa LakesW-8-5 30-5  12-3
 Game 2 vs. Iowa LakesW-4-3 (9) 31-5  13-3
2112:00 PM vs. Iowa LakesW-11-9 32-5  14-3
 Game 2 vs. Iowa LakesW-11-1 33-5  15-3
 232:00 PM @ MuscatineCNCL  
  Game 2 @ MuscatineCNCL  
 252:00 PM @ Saint Joseph's CollegeW-9-5 34-5
  Game 2 @ Saint Joseph's CollegeW-5-1 35-5
271:00 PM vs. NIACCW-9-0 36-5  16-3
 Game 2 vs. NIACCW-3-0 37-5  17-3
281:00 PM vs. NIACCW-4-2 (9) 38-5  18-3
 Game 2 vs. NIACCL-6-9 38-6  18-4
 302:00 PM vs. Dakota County Technical CollegeW-10-5 39-6
  Game 2 vs. Dakota County Technical CollegeW-5-4 (9) 40-6
May
 23:00 PM @ MarshalltownCNCL  
52:00 PM @ SoutheasternW-4-1 41-6  19-4
 Game 2 @ SoutheasternL-3-4 41-7  19-5
 62:00 PM @ Dakota County Technical CollegeCNCL  
 4:00 PM @ SoutheasternL-1-2 41-8  19-6
 Game 2 @ SoutheasternL-1-8 41-9  19-7
 1011:00 AM vs. SouthwesternL-1-2 41-10
 Region XI Tournament; Waterloo, IA
 1110:00 AM vs. KirkwoodW-9-2 42-10
 Region XI Tournament; Waterloo, IA
 1210:00 AM vs. SoutheasternW-10-0 (5) 43-10
 Region XI Tournament; Waterloo, IA
  7:00 PM vs. EllsworthW-8-7 44-10
 Region XI Tournament; Waterloo, IA
 1312:00 PM vs. Iowa CentralL-2-9 44-11
 Region XI Tournament; Waterloo, IA
 
DMACC Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
2Cody WilliamsSOOF5-8165Halbur, IA
3Shea MolitorFRINF5-10195Plymouth, MN
5Dalton LeuschkeSOUTL5-10185Alexandria, MN
6Kyle HolmesSORHP6-1190Wilton, IA
8Steve SerratoreFRC5-11180Austin, MN
9Blake MolitorFRC6-2205Plymouth, MN
10Patrick FialaFR3B/SS6-0185Sioux Falls, SD
11Edwin MedinaSOOF/2B5-8170Toa Baja, PR
13Jose AyalaFRRHP6-0510Carolina, PR
14Charlie CoghlinFR1B6-2215Colorado Spring, CO
15Aaron OverbeckSO3B6-1195Mason City, IA
17Brett SteinwagnerFRRHP5-10190Hudson, WI
18Craig BristolFRRHP6-4190Mansfield, TX
19Ryan FritzeFRRHP6-1175Woodbury, MN
20Tyler WolfeFRSS/P6-0175Maple Plain, MN
21Cosimo CannellaFR1B6-3215Schaumburg, IL
22Dakota FreeseFRRHP6-4190Cedar Rapids, IA
23Dominic ReedFRRHP6-0190Prior Lake, MN
24Sean StutzmanFRLHP5-9175Rolling Meadows, IL
25Xander MorrisSOOF6-2200Golden, CO
26Roman CollinsFROF6-2205Maple Grove, MN
29Corey SmithSORHP6-1200Brooklyn Park, MN
31Brennan ManfullFRLHP6-0175Cambridge, IA
32Ben LarpenterFRLHP5-9170Urbandale, IA
33Tyler HamerSORHP6-5200Elburn, IL
37Wynn BighamFROF5-10185Shorewood, MN
38DJ UtleySO1B6-3215Cedar Rapids, IA
39AJ LehmannFRLHP5-10180Boone, IA
Kyle Hanna - Head Coach - 1st season
Matt Goliber - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Jake Astor - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Ryan George - Assistant Coach - 1st season