Baseball
Iowa Central Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are CST
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
February
 13Game 2 vs. Century CollegeW-7-1 1-0
 Minneapolis, MN
  6:00 PM vs. Century CollegeW-7-1 2-0
 Minneapolis, MN
 231:00 PM @ MCC-Maple WoodsPPD  
  Game 2 @ MCC-Maple WoodsPPD  
 2412:00 PM @ MCC-Maple WoodsPPD  
  Game 2 @ MCC-Maple WoodsPPD  
 284:30 PM vs. Lackawanna CollegeL-2-4 2-1
 Millington, TN
March
 110:00 AM vs. Lincoln Land CCW-8-2 3-1
 Millington, TN
 22:30 PM vs. Lakeland CollegeW-6-1 4-1
 Millington, TN
 310:00 AM vs. Lakeland CollegeW-11-2 5-1
 Millington, TN
  1:00 PM vs. MuscatineW-6-1 6-1
 Millington, TN
 69:45 PM vs. St. Loud Technical & Community CollegeW-6-2 7-1
 Minneapolis, MN
  Game 2 vs. St. Loud Technical & Community CollegeW-3-1 8-1
 Minneapolis, MN
 121:00 PM @ Hesston CollegeW-10-4 9-1
  Game 2 @ Hesston CollegeW-14-1 10-1
 1312:00 PM @ Hesston CollegeW-5-3 11-1
 161:00 PM @ MCC-LongviewL-2-8 11-2
  Game 2 @ MCC-LongviewL-7-9 11-3
 182:15 PM @ MCC-LongviewW-18-3 12-3
  Game 2 @ MCC-LongviewW-4-2 (9) 13-3
 191:00 PM @ Johnson County CCCNCL  
231:00 PM vs. NIACCCNCL  
 Canceled due to inclement weather
 Game 2 vs. NIACCCNCL  
 Canceled due to inclement weather
241:00 PM vs. NIACCCNCL  
 Canceled due to inclement weather
 Game 2 vs. NIACCCNCL  
 Canceled due to inclement weather
 263:00 PM @ Indian Hills CC-CentervilleCNCL  
 282:00 PM @ Indian Hills CC-CentervilleW-6-4 14-3
291:00 PM @ DMACCL-2-8 14-4  0-1
 Game 2 @ DMACCL-6-10 14-5  0-2
301:00 PM @ DMACCL-0-3 14-6  0-3
 Game 2 @ DMACCL-3-4 14-7  0-4
April
 42:00 PM vs. MarshalltownW-9-1 15-7
61:00 PM @ SoutheasternL-6-13 15-8  0-5
 Game 2 @ SoutheasternW-6-4 16-8  1-5
71:00 PM @ SoutheasternW-7-5 17-8  2-5
 Game 2 @ SoutheasternW-8-4 18-8  3-5
 92:00 PM @ Indian Hills CC-CentervilleL-1-15 (7) 18-9
131:00 PM vs. Iowa LakesW-8-5 19-9  4-5
 Game 2 vs. Iowa LakesW-4-3 (9) 20-9  5-5
141:00 PM vs. Iowa LakesL-2-3 20-10  5-6
 Game 2 vs. Iowa LakesW-2-0 (9) 21-10  6-6
202:00 PM vs. KirkwoodW-4-0 22-10  7-6
 Game 2 vs. KirkwoodW-3-2 23-10  8-6
211:00 PM vs. KirkwoodW-2-1 24-10  9-6
 Game 2 vs. KirkwoodW-3-0 25-10  10-6
 242:00 PM vs. Indian Hills CC-CentervilleL-4-5 25-11
  Game 2 vs. Indian Hills CC-CentervilleW-5-4 (8) 26-11
 252:00 PM vs. MarshalltownW-3-0 27-11
  Game 2 vs. MarshalltownL-7-8 27-12
272:00 PM @ SouthwesternL-1-2 27-13  10-7
 Game 2 @ SouthwesternW-4-0 28-13  11-7
281:00 PM @ SouthwesternW-8-5 29-13  12-7
 Game 2 @ SouthwesternW-17-5 (5) 30-13  13-7
May
51:00 PM vs. EllsworthW-12-2 (6) 31-13  14-7
 Game 2 vs. EllsworthL-0-1 31-14  14-8
611:00 AM vs. EllsworthW-3-1 32-14  15-8
 Game 2 vs. EllsworthW-7-5 (9) 33-14  16-8
 105:00 PM vs. EllsworthW-6-4 34-14
 Region XI Tournament; Waterloo, IA
 117:00 PM vs. SoutheasternW-3-2 35-14
 Region XI Tournament; Waterloo, IA
 124:00 PM vs. NIACCL-0-6 35-15
 Region XI Tournament; Waterloo, IA
 1312:00 PM vs. DMACCW-9-2 36-15
 Region XI Tournament; Waterloo, IA
  3:15 PM @ NIACCW-7-5 37-15
 Region XI tournament in Waterloo
 14  @ NIACCL-6-8 37-16
 Region XI tournament in Waterloo
 
Iowa Central Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
1Nate StegerFRINF/P6-1185Dyserville, IA
2Will GormallyFROF6-0170Fort Dodge, IA
4Jack RowenSORHP5-10190Eagle Grove, IA
5Spencer MalloneeSOMIF5-11170Davenport, IA
6Zak LeightonSOMIF5-10150Omaha, NE
7Tyler PeytonFRP/INF6-3180Grimes, IA
8Jordan McGowanSOINF5-10180Cottage Grove, MN
10Luke VandermatenFRRHP6-1150Fort Dodge, IA
11Justin ThrelkeldSOUT5-11175Burnsville, IA
12Alex HaydenFRRHP5-11170Robins, IA
13Brandon ShulistaSORHP5-11195Solon, IA
14Christian AbillaFRINF/OF5-10170Stillwater, MN
15Bryan PortingSOINF6-2175Olathe, KS
16Dalton ParrottSOOF6-1190West Des Moines, IA
18Connor McLeodSOOF5-11175Detroit Lakes, MN
19Damian RutherfordFROF/1B6-4215Fantaindale NSW, Australia
20Alex QuinonesSOC5-11180Waterloo, IA
21Dan PotempaSOOF/1B5-11220Tinley Park, IL
23Brad ChelleenFRRHP6-7185Urbandale, IA
24Matthew MolburySOC/INF6-0195Briarwood, NY
26AJ MooreSORHP6-5230Lakeville, MN
27Noah PickardFRINF/OF6-2200Cambridge, IA
28Bryce BergSOC6-0180Carroll, IA
29Caleb AlbrechtFR3B/1B6-1195Tuggeranong ACT, Australia
31Anthony FlatterySOINF/OF6-1195Fort Dodge, IA
32Nolan WebsterSORHP6-0195Council Bluffs, IA
33Andy De JesusFRMIF5-10170Santo Domingo, Dominican Repub
34Dawson PorterSO1B6-4220Omaha, NE
36Quinn JohnsonSORHP5-11210Burnsville, MN
39Vinny CrivaroSORHP5-10175Des Moines, IA
43Will KennySOLHP6-3195Fort Dodge, IA
51Ryan BoelterFRLHP6-2240South St Paul, MN
Rick Pederson - Head Coach - 11th season
Justin Meyer - Assistant Coach - 7th season
Eric Stein - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Sean O'Brien - Assistant Coach - 4th season