Women's Basketball
Ellsworth Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are CST
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
October
 10  vs. TBA   
 Heart of American Jamboree
 17  vs. TBA   
 Kirkwood Jamboree
 23  vs. TBA   
 Grand View University Jamboree
November
 26:00 PM @ North Central Missouri CollegeL-74-82 0-1
 56:00 PM vs. William Penn UniversityW-77-41 1-1
 DMACC Classic
 61:00 PM vs. University of Sioux FallsW-64-63 (OT) 2-1
 DMACC Classic
 95:30 PM vs. Iowa WesternL-43-66 2-2
 122:00 PM vs. Anoka Ramsey Community CollegeL-77-79 (OT) 2-3
 NIACC Classic
 1312:00 PM vs. Illinois Central CollegeL-61-72 2-4
 NIACC Classic
 165:30 PM vs. North Central Missouri CollegeW-74-61 3-4
 185:30 PM vs. St. Catherine UniversityW-60-46 4-4
201:00 PM vs. South Australia Institute of SportL-63-82  
 2612:00 PM @ MCC-Penn ValleyL-56-66 4-5
 Penn Valley Classic
 2710:00 AM vs. Carl Albert State CollegeL-57-64 4-6
 Penn Valley Classic
December
 36:00 PM vs. Milwaukee Area Technical CollegeW-79-36 5-6
 Dale Howard Classic
 43:00 PM vs. Central CollegeW-72-37 6-6
 Dale Howard Classic
76:00 PM @ SoutheasternL-68-78 6-7  0-1
 122:00 PM @ Southeast Community CollegePPD  
 Postponed due to weather
181:00 PM vs. DMACCL-54-59 6-8  0-2
January
 55:30 PM vs. Southeast Community CollegeW-68-51 7-8
81:00 PM vs. SouthwesternW-60-40 8-8  1-2
126:00 PM @ NIACCW-60-54 9-8  2-2
151:00 PM vs. KirkwoodL-57-82 9-9  2-3
195:30 PM @ Iowa LakesL-53-54 9-10  2-4
221:00 PM vs. Iowa CentralL-61-72 9-11  2-5
265:30 PM vs. MarshalltownL-66-72 (OT) 9-12  2-6
292:00 PM @ DMACCL-37-70 9-13  2-7
February
52:00 PM @ SouthwesternW-63-32 10-13  3-7
75:30 PM vs. SoutheasternW-71-55 11-13  4-7
95:30 PM vs. NIACCL-54-59 11-14  4-8
123:00 PM @ KirkwoodL-40-66 11-15  4-9
 Sophomore Day/ Pink Zone
165:30 PM vs. Iowa LakesL-56-62 11-16  4-10
191:00 PM @ Iowa CentralL-50-77 11-17  4-11
236:00 PM @ MarshalltownL-56-57 11-18  4-12
March
 17:00 PM @ KirkwoodL-39-56 11-19
 Regional Tournament
 
Ellsworth Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
10Antwana DraytonFRG5-6Jacksonville, FL
12Jenna MorrisFRG5-7Radcliffe, Iowa
14Adoniah LewisFRG5-7Auckland, New Zealand
20Britta MartinFRG/F5-9Boone, Iowa
23Kristine SmithFRG5-5Webster City, Iowa
25Ashleigh NealSOG5-6Murray, Iowa
30Callie KloubecSOF5-10Springville, Iowa
32Brooke QuigleySOG5-8Iowa City, Iowa
35Jeana WillmsSOF5-9Ackley, Iowa
40Holly HeidenFRF5-10Dows, Iowa
50Katelyn SeelyFRC6-5Algona, Iowa
54Kelly JanningsFRG5-5Wilton, IA
Ed Geitz - Head Coach - 5th season
Scott Salthun - Assistant Coach - 1st season